• pic1.jpg
  • pic2.jpg
  • pic3.jpg
  • pic4.jpg
  • pic5.jpg
  • pic6.jpg
  • pic7.jpg
  • pic8.jpg
  • pic9.jpg
  • pic10.jpg

NOTICE BOARD

More news on the Finn Class Facebook Page and Twitter feed

May 2017
 
For all news, reports, results and photos from the Finn European Championships in Marseille please go to the event website at 2017.finneuropeans.org
 
February 2017
 
Notice of Race Published and Online Entry Open for 2017 Open and U23 European Championship in Marseille. Event website here.
 
Major Championships for 2017:

Europeans - Marseille, France
Registration and Measurement • 5-7 May
Practice Race • 7 May
Racing • 8-13 May (Final Race 13 May)
2017.finneuropeans.org (coming soon) • www.ycpr.net

Silver Cup (U23 Worlds) - Balatonfured, Hungary
Registration and Measurement • 20-22 August
Practice Races/Rule 42 Clinic • 21 August
Racing 22-27 August (2,3,2,3,2,1)
2017.finnsilvercup.org (coming soon) • www.mvmse.hu

Finn Gold Cup - Balatonfoldvar, Hungary
Registration and Measurement • 1-3 September
Practice Race • 3 September
Racing • 4-10 September (Medal Race 10 September)
2017.finngoldcup.org (coming soon) • http://spartacus.hu

 

January 2017

 
Sailing World Cup Notices are posted here. For those wishing to receive invites to SWC Hyeres, please check Notice No 3.
 
 
New Documents:
Sailing World Championships Test Event Qualification System
7 –13 August 2017: Aarhus, DENMARK • Download

Aarhus 2018 Sailing World Championships Qualification System
30 July–12 August 2018 : Aarhus, DENMARK Download



All current news articles can be found in the menu on the left. Archived news can be found under the NEWS menu above.

 

2008 Finn World Masters - Medemblik, Netherlands

Finn World Masters 2008 - Medemblik, The Netherlands

 

Final results

(7 races, 1 discard)

 

 

Gold Fleet

 

NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1 GER 711 André Budzien, M
001
9,0 1 1 1 1 3 2 (10)
2 BUL 24 Mihail Kopanov, M
230
18,0 5 4 2 3 (33) 1 3
3 NED 100 Han Bergsma, M
193
19,0 (21) 3 2 5 2 3 4
4 GRE 1 Ilias Hatzipaulis, GM
194
30,0 10 2 8 (dns) 1 1 8
5 NED 29 Bas de Waal, M
189
31,0 3 9 10 4 (ocs) 4 1
6 NED 888 Luuk Kuijper, M
109
47,0 11 2 5 6 (30) 21 2
7 GBR 2 Allen Burrell, M
007
58,0 (52) 1 1 9 28 4 15
8 USA 24 Conrad Brown, M
201
61,0 4 (17) 17 10 13 12 5
9 USA 808 R. Phillip Ramming, GM
071
63,0 23 6 7 9 6 (57) 12
10 NED 703 Eric Bakker, M
111
64,0 12 7 13 (20) 3 18 11
11 FRA 75 Laurant Hay, M
148
65,0 15 8 9 8 (ocs) 11 14
12 NED 747 Thierry van Vierssen, M
072
70,0 6 5 16 6 1 (dnf) 36
13 GRE 71 Panagiotis Davourlis, M
182
76,0 7 8 4 19 (42) 29 9
14 NED 804 Cees Scheurwater, M
049
77,0 10 4 11 2 4 (dnc) 46
15 GBR 8 Tim Carver, M
196
79,0 25 11 4 14 18 7 (dnc)
16 GER 310 Ralf Behrens, M
226
79,0 21 15 22 8 4 9 (dnc)
17 NED 897 Ed van der Steene, M
217
80,0 2 24 11 16 14 13 (39)
18 GBR 10 Robert Deaves, M
218
86,0 8 15 14 15 15 (27) 19
19 NED 55 Eddy Huisman, M
031
87,0 17 10 12 (69) 23 19 6
20 NED 780 Jan Willem Kok, M
186
92,0 8 6 3 2 20 (ocs) 53
21 NED 62 Alex Breuseker, M
204
95,0 40 5 8 11 19 12 (47)
22 DEN 140 Michael Bæk, GM
139
96,0 5 23 (37) 7 5 23 33
23 NED 27 Paul Kamphorst, M
123
96,0 7 11 27 10 14 27 (49)
24 GBR 669 Adrian Brunton, M
003
101,0 51 7 15 1 25 2 (58)
25 CRO 110 Luksa Cicarelli, GGM
145
101,0 11 18 19 14 (31) 21 18
26 ITA 38 Claudio Bosetti, GM
158
104,0 22 18 10 17 29 8 (35)
27 NED 25 Arwin Karssemeijer, GM
116
110,0 (41) 9 9 4 33 30 25
28 DEN 7 Michael Staal, GM
225
111,0 (48) 14 12 21 16 5 43
29 DEN 196 Lars Hall, M
157
115,0 61 17 3 12 13 9 (65)
30 SWE 734 Stefan Fagerlund, M
106
116,0 17 33 (39) 17 28 14 7
31 FRA 150 Pascal Tetard, GGM
136
119,0 18 34 (39) 34 11 6 16
32 NED 81 Gerko Visser, M
068
127,0 4 13 22 35 2 51 (54)
33 CZE 8 Jiri Outrata, GGM
086
127,0 24 25 (35) 31 12 6 29
34 RSA 2 Alan Serritslev, GGM
004
130,0 (65) 34 14 11 16 10 45
35 GBR 61 John Heyes, M
008
134,0 3 41 31 20 25 14 (81)
36 RSA 1 Greg Davis, GM
006
136,0 64 3 7 7 39 16 (71)
37 GER 217 Carsten Niehusen, GM
150
145,0 (dsq) 29 13 30 7 34 32
38 IND 1 Roel van Olst, M
181
149,0 22 33 (44) 37 23 7 27
39 GER 39 Erich Karl-Heinz, GM
099
150,0 14 21 (40) 35 31 11 38
40 GER 701 Klaus-Dieter Götz, GM
228
150,0 20 37 (ocs) 37 19 16 21
41 NED 66 Ewout Meijer, M
173
158,0 46 (56) 34 26 5 17 30
42 RSA 51 Philip Baum, GM
024
159,0 16 22 21 30 32 38 (76)
43 NED 860 Loek Kruijer, GGM
138
159,0 (53) 22 43 32 17 25 20
44 NED 54 Joos Bos, GM
159
161,0 19 32 18 (dsq) 12 13 67
45 DEN 17 Lars Juel Christensen, M
140
164,0 44 10 15 22 22 (79) 51
46 CZE 318 Martin Plecitý, GM
191
167,0 13 28 46 51 (58) 5 24
47 GBR 1 Sander Kooij, M
094
170,0 6 12 29 23 (ocs) 41 59
48 SWE 721 Mikael Brandt, GGM
078
171,0 14 27 47 43 11 29 (dsq)
49 NED 77 Jan-Jaap Lamme, M
018
171,0 30 31 31 12 35 32 (dnc)
50 GBR 567 Martin Hughes, GM
097
173,0 42 16 28 18 47 22 (84)
51 GBR 77 Howard Sellars, GGM
028
175,0 39 21 54 13 10 38 (88)
52 AUS 242 Bob Buchanan, GGM
052
177,0 41 43 18 36 24 15 (94)
53 GBR 665 Julian C Smith, M
119
181,0 25 26 32 32 (48) 18 48
54 NED 11 Henk de Jager, GM
005
187,0 52 23 23 29 34 26 (57)
55 NED 2 Wouter Molenaar, GM
082
191,0 42 (dsq) 24 24 8 37 56
56 GER 35 Hans-Günter Ehlers, GGM
037
195,0 33 (64) 33 22 64 26 17
57 RUS 5 Sergey Zabotin, GM
147
196,0 9 46 27 13 34 67 (98)
58 FRA 99 Allain des Beauvais Marc, GM
227
197,0 16 16 6 5 38 (dsq) bfd
59 GBR 672 David Potter, M
057
197,0 (dsq) 20 5 27 40 20 85
60 NED 1 Jan van der Horst, GM
100
198,0 27 28 37 (dnc) 70 8 28
61 NED 4 Ruurd Baerends, GM
202
200,0 12 55 38 (dnc) 20 52 23
62 HUN 4 Lajos Varga, M
115
201,0 40 37 44 41 8 31 (52)
63 NED 58 Pieter de Gooijer, GM
160
206,0 (69) 25 20 23 61 43 34
64 POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo, M
177
208,0 55 35 17 26 (68) 53 22
65 NED 47 Auke Woerdeman, M
110
209,0 43 40 19 38 38 (58) 31
66 DEN 5 Søren Oster, M
215
212,0 (76) 36 45 28 44 33 26
67 NED 30 Hero Mulder, M
208
213,0 2 12 6 15 (dnc) dnc 62
68 RSA 540 Alan Tucker, GGM
014
213,0 53 26 30 19 37 48 (95)
69 FRA 10 Patrick Nicolas, GM
092
213,0 33 42 46 31 21 40 (60)
70 GER 208 Uwe Kinast, GM
205
214,0 37 27 (ocs) 16 15 36 83
71 GER 146 Friedrich Müller, GGM
170
220,0 62 19 36 36 6 (dsq) 61
72 HUN 2 Peter Sipos, GM
113
228,0 (68) 45 38 43 9 30 63
73 ITA 4 Francesco Faggiani, M
185
228,0 36 (dnc) 26 25 53 19 69
74 GER 206 Klaus Reffelmann, M
178
236,0 56 38 61 48 30 3 (70)
75 NED 8 Rodrick Casander, GGM
108
236,0 85 19 28 18 (dsq) 42 44
76 SWE 735 Johan Wijk, M
121
238,0 (ocs) 13 25 21 49 56 74
77 GBR 631 Richard Hart, GGM
044
238,0 51 53 40 56 18 20 (80)
78 GER 262 Uwe Barthel, GM
198
241,0 (66) 46 57 33 49 43 13
79 GER 3 Walter Mai, Legend
146
241,0 24 58 29 55 50 25 (86)
80 NED 777 Albert Kroon, M
137
246,0 78 (dsq) 36 28 17 45 42
81 GER 48 Manfred Pöschl, GM
063
249,0 36 29 (dsq) 46 27 32 79
82 CZE 7 Vaclav Cintl, GGM
064
255,0 64 48 51 27 32 33 (100)
83 NED 10 Nanne Boot, GM
034
258,0 19 50 53 54 (56) 45 37
84 NED 95 Wobbe de Schiffart, GM
017
260,0 50 31 21 39 78 (dnc) 41
85 GER 19 Andreas Bollongino, M
155
265,0 90 30 41 40 36 28 (92)
86 NED 3 Gert van Woudenberg, GM
172
270,0 31 66 30 41 63 39 (89)
87 NED 35 Bas Proper, GM
019
273,0 72 44 47 39 21 (ocs) 50
88 SUI 496 Thomas Gautschi, M
212
275,0 58 30 16 (dsq) 47 34 90
89 GER 111 Rainer Haacks, M
188
278,0 (67) 41 48 38 50 35 66
90 NZL 3 Ben Winters, GGM
020
286,0 (84) 44 33 50 64 22 73
91 DEN 249 Svend V. Andersen, M
156
287,0 47 14 (ocs) 25 43 65 93
92 RUS 28 Victor Kozlov, Legend
022
288,0 35 49 59 52 52 41 (75)
93 NED 88 Chiel Barends, GM
079
289,0 20 71 67 60 27 44 (101)
94 GBR 611 Tony Lock, GGM
077
292,0 44 35 59 60 40 54 (78)
95 NED 5 Rene Sala, GM
171
297,0 39 59 (78) 78 57 24 40
96 GER 209 Steffen Fölsing, M
117
298,0 31 36 23 29 75 (bfd) 104
97 NED 6 Rob Huisman, GM
032
301,0 45 40 (dnc) 33 81 47 55
98 NED 39 Hans Zomer, GM
067
303,0 34 20 76 (dnc) 7 50 dnc
99 GER 7 Reiner Heinings, M
103
304,0 23 52 56 48 72 53 (91)
100 RUS 151 Vladimir Butenko, M
095
306,0 89 (dsq) 25 52 37 39 64
101 GBR 24 Rory Barnes, M
083
306,0 43 67 42 49 58 47 (96)
102 GBR 656 Graeme Macdonald, GGM
035
307,0 55 51 52 44 41 64 (102)
103 HUN 51 Istvan Ruta, M
114
317,0 32 79 66 59 26 55 (dnc)
104 SUI 11 Hans Fatzer, GGM
214
320,0 63 53 63 57 60 24 (97)
105 ESP 260 Victor Serrano Conesa, M
048
321,0 (84) 49 58 40 48 58 68
106 GBR 12 Daniel Belton, M
128
326,0 49 38 35 46 42 (ocs) dnc
107 GER 202 Rolf Elsaesser, GM
216
327,0 54 50 41 (dnc) 55 55 72
108 SWE 711 Sten Waldo, GGM
054
330,0 30 39 68 45 65 83 (dnc)
109 GER 92 Detlev Guminski, GM
190
332,0 28 55 50 54 46 (ocs) 99
110 GER 119 Peter Bronke, GGM
066
334,0 81 24 55 80 66 28 (87)
111 ESP 295 Javier Moreno, GM
047
336,0 37 70 60 47 45 (80) 77
112 NED 835 Jaap Goede, GM
027
338,0 (89) 42 45 44 44 81 82
113 MON 234 Michael Kurtz, GM
053
354,0 34 45 (ocs) 34 9 ocs dnc
114 FRA 69 Philippe Lobert, M
176
359,0 98 47 49 45 (ocs) 17 103
115 GER 42 Jürgen Kraft, GGM
042
360,0 1 73 (ocs) 70 41 59 dnc

 

Silver Fleet

NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1 SUI 13 Peter Kilchenmann, GM
213
271,0 48 54 52 (68) 65 51 1
2 GER 240 Jürgen Paffrath, GM
207
275,0 (dsq) 39 42 51 103 36 4
3 GER 56 Eckart Klages, M
118
282,0 61 (62) 51 50 54 54 12
4 GER 58 Thomas Schulz, GM
220
283,0 (73) 58 72 56 29 61 7
5 NED 895 Jan-Tjeerd vd der Meulen, M
197
289,0 (83) 81 54 77 59 10 8
6 FRA 865 Rochet Joseph, GM
090
302,0 38 82 (86) 69 45 52 16
7 GER 51 Hermann Heide, GM
221
303,0 45 74 (ocs) 79 75 15 15
8 AUS 2 Rob McMillan, M
200
304,0 (dsq) dsq ocs 3 10 46 13
9 POL 21 Jacek Binkowski, GM
080
304,0 83 80 72 (dsq) 35 31 3
10 BEL 5 Yves Verhofstad, GM
039
304,0 38 57 60 72 (76) 42 35
11 RUS 34 Alexsander Banko
076
309,0 (93) 60 43 24 84 93 5
12 NED 748 Fons van Gent, GGM
030
309,0 60 52 48 (67) 63 66 20
13 RSA 571 Andreas Bohnsack, M
088
312,0 76 47 (ocs) 42 57 73 17
14 GBR 624 John Torrance, GGM
012
314,0 50 72 67 (dnc) 59 64 2
15 NED 72 Lacus-jan Groenhout, GM
187
317,0 80 48 20 63 (85) 77 29
16 GBR 46 Patrick Moore, GM
036
319,0 54 63 61 55 (77) 68 18
17 NED 899 Gertjan de Blij, GGM
179
320,0 (dsq) 61 32 75 46 79 27
18 RUS 71 Leonid Klayman, M
144
327,0 (dsq) 76 34 47 67 56 47
19 NED 69 Remmelt Staal, M
175
329,0 (87) 60 50 49 62 71 37
20 GER 109 Manfred Tomaszewski, GGM
045
335,0 (82) 67 69 76 78 23 22
21 GER 195 Peter Wolzen, GM
206
335,0 90 (dsq) 53 53 71 40 28
22 FRA 800 Yves Zoccola, GGM
091
342,0 62 (75) 70 57 74 65 14
23 GER 89 Günter Kellermann, GGM
033
345,0 35 (93) 81 71 67 66 25
24 ITA 43 Pietro Piram, GGM
124
346,0 68 64 56 71 (102) 77 10
25 SWE 740 Sverker Härd, M
122
349,0 47 65 76 81 43 37 (dnc)
26 SUI 40 Heinz Stammnitz, GM
229
353,0 58 78 73 62 56 (87) 26
27 GER 55 Herbert Sondermann, GGM
069
354,0 73 65 71 (80) 68 46 31
28 CZE 202 Gebhart Zdene, M
203
368,0 (101) 78 80 75 66 63 6
29 NED 823 Nico van Wirdum, M
162
368,0 79 66 69 61 (91) 49 44
30 GER 26 Willi Meister, Legend
089
372,0 9 85 88 74 36 80 (ocs)
31 GER 155 Edwin Gast, M
070
373,0 72 56 (dnc) dnc 72 48 9
32 GER 300 Eggo Zopfs, GM
143
374,0 79 43 64 74 54 60 (dnc)
33 SUI 7 Jiri Huracek, GM
210
380,0 78 80 71 (dnc) 69 44 38
34 GER 57 Heinz Wendel, GM
219
381,0 (104) 82 55 42 98 70 34
35 NED 23 Robert Sledziewski, GM
174
390,0 96 (dsq) 73 65 83 49 24
36 NED 13 Harold Lensing, GM
085
390,0 66 70 (79) 62 79 72 41
37 GER 2 Nils Peters, GM
199
397,0 80 75 87 (dnc) 76 60 19
38 GER 308 Marco Colombo, M
126
401,0 57 74 84 (88) 60 74 52
39 NED 866 Hans Steijn, M
161
404,0 77 77 57 73 (88) 72 48
40 NED 786 Johan de Schiffart, GM
023
409,0 92 57 66 58 86 50 (dnc)
41 GER 122 Holger Krasmann, M
184
415,0 85 (dsq) 75 61 82 73 39
42 NED 774 Evert-Jan Nilting, GM
222
415,0 59 69 (dnc) dnc 62 67 42
43 NED 43 Jack van Hellemond, GGM
081
416,0 15 73 24 (ocs) 73 ocs dnc
44 CZE 222 Petr Vinkl, M
165
416,0 86 86 79 84 (100) 35 46
45 DEN 192 Johnny Aagesen, M
154
418,0 93 68 62 58 22 (dnc) dnc
46 GER 63 Michael Pandler, GGM
060
419,0 67 84 62 70 80 (87) 56
47 GBR 64 Craig Kirkpatrick-Whitby, M
098
423,0 (104) 79 63 65 90 71 55
48 GER 112 Egbert Vincke Dr., M
125
425,0 71 63 65 66 70 90 (dnc)
49 NED 862 Rob Woudstra, GGM
132
426,0 (96) 76 83 72 77 86 32
50 NED 32 Peter Verhoef, GGM
043
426,0 65 69 68 (dnc) dsq 75 33
51 NED 50 Jan Zetzema, GM
102
434,0 27 54 58 64 (dsq) dnc ocs
52 GER 34 Dieter Borges, GGM
167
435,0 13 62 (dnc) dnc 53 76 dnc
53 HUN 9 Tamas Beliczay, GM
151
436,0 (97) 96 90 76 74 89 11
54 FRA 1 Didier Poissant, Legend
084
438,0 26 87 85 (dsq) 51 74 dnc
55 RSA 570 Gerd. H.Bohnsack, Legend
087
440,0 32 95 (dnc) dnc 83 78 36
56 GER 32 Felix Spring, M
107
447,0 (98) 88 65 53 89 90 62
57 AUS 231 James Mayjor, M
061
449,0 29 106 (ocs) 59 24 dnc dnc
58 GER 82 Alfons Huber, M
016
451,0 26 51 77 66 (dnc) dnc dnc
59 NED 723 Pieter Risseeuw, M
168
452,0 99 83 81 67 99 (ocs) 23
60 NED 7 John van Altena, GGM
010
456,0 56 (dsq) 26 dnc 55 88 dnc
61 SUI 58 Bruno Marti, M
211
456,0 69 93 74 (dnc) 91 70 59
62 GER 144 Jens Ott, Legend
223
459,0 59 99 83 (dnc) 93 82 43
63 NED 9 Jobs Isselmann, GM
112
469,0 77 72 74 63 92 91 (dnc)
64 NED 813 Lenard Kaptein, M
015
475,0 91 94 88 (dnc) 85 68 49
65 DEN 226 Birger Sund Nielsen, GM
130
476,0 75 89 82 82 87 61 (dnc)
66 CZE 4 Božena Šmídová, GGM
065
481,0 70 96 (99) 86 95 94 40
67 SUI 16 Carlo Lazzari, M
209
482,0 106 88 (dnc) dnc 80 62 30
68 DEN 172 Ole Blichfeldt Madsen, M
129
485,0 (107) 92 86 68 93 85 61
69 NED 20 Leo Hartman, GM
192
490,0 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc 52 69 21
70 GBR 14 Steve Sampson, GGM
051
490,0 88 97 93 (dnc) 95 63 54
71 GBR 54 Keith, GM
093
492,0 28 68 49 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
72 GER 98 André Schmid, M
152
495,0 94 (100) 90 78 92 83 58
73 SWE 752 Hans Wiberg, GM
120
502,0 102 (dsq) 78 83 104 82 53
74 NED 848 Pax van de Griend, GGM
055
506,0 46 59 91 (dnc) 79 dsq dnc
75 NED 865 Jack Kamminga, GM
180
507,0 29 (dnc) 92 dnc 39 dnc dnc
76 GBR 668 Nick Turley, GM
169
513,0 70 91 85 77 94 96 (dnc)
77 BEL 76 Paul Goossens, M
195
515,0 92 92 94 64 98 75 (dsq)
78 GBR 583 Paul Brown, GGM
009
522,0 94 89 (dnc) dnc 84 101 51
79 GER 77 Lothar Köpnick, GM
135
524,0 101 (dsq) 64 dnc 69 59 dnc
80 ESP 179 Emilio Plagaro, GGM
056
524,0 88 90 89 (dnc) dnc 76 65
81 DEN 8 Peter Malm, GGM
013
525,0 74 71 80 (dnc) dnc 69 dnc
82 GER 161 Ralf Kratz, M
073
527,0 109 85 70 73 101 89 (dnc)
83 GER 168 Jack Larsen, GM
141
529,0 106 97 101 (dnc) 88 92 45
84 NED 17 Ab Schippers, GGM
011
531,0 74 84 (dnc) dnc 26 dnc dnc
85 NED 68 Martijn David, M
050
531,0 100 102 98 (dnc) 96 85 50
86 GER 186 Detlef Blaschkowski, GM
127
538,0 18 83 (dnc) dnc 90 dnc dnc
87 NED 836 Bart Kraan, GGM
021
538,0 91 95 93 (dnc) 82 62 dnc
88 NED 870 Gelmus Peeters, GGM
059
538,0 110 (dsq) 96 79 101 88 64
89 NED 367 Arthur van Son, GM
166
538,0 (108) 104 91 87 104 86 66
90 DEN 205 Mogens Petersson, GGM
133
540,0 103 86 82 (dnc) 61 93 dnc
91 GER 30 Ralf Heim, GM
142
541,0 63 105 (dnc) dnc 51 91 dnc
92 GER 131 Horst Schlick, Legend
224
541,0 57 87 (dnc) dnc 71 95 dnc
93 DEN 174 Jan Verner Nielsen, M
153
541,0 95 90 (dnc) dnc 99 81 60
94 SWE 750 Lasse Larsson, GGM
041
543,0 86 98 (dnc) dnc 96 84 63
95 NED 67 Rutger Rozemuller, M
164
544,0 49 32 (dnc) dnc dsq dnc dnc
96 GER 102 Siegfried Boehl, Legend
075
548,0 99 94 89 85 97 84 (dnc)
97 NED 101 Christian Scheen, GM
101
556,0 71 81 (dnc) dnc dnc 57 dnc
98 DEN 178 Ane Zielinski, M
131
563,0 105 99 (dnc) dnc 86 100 57
99 GER 71 Blass Bernd, M
149
574,0 107 105 97 (dnc) 100 97 68
100 GER 175 Michael Möckel, GM
096
577,0 82 91 84 (dnc) 89 dsq dnc
101 GER 53 Berg, Dr. Kay-Detlev, GGM
062
585,0 100 61 77 (dsq) dnc dnc dnc
102 GER 9 Friedrich Koch, GGM
046
590,0 60 101 100 (dnc) ocs 98 dnc
103 ESP 303 Jose Comesaña, GM
058
592,0 105 101 (dnc) dnc 87 ocs 67
104 NED 749 Dick Hooijer, GM
025
593,0 97 100 87 (dnc) dnf 78 dnc
105 NED 51 Maarten Oberman, GM
104
597,0 75 102 (dnc) dnc 73 dnc dnc
106 GRE 180 Basileios Tsampouniaris, M
183
611,0 103 104 92 (dnc) 103 94 dnc
107 NED 841 Henk van Egmond, GM
105
619,0 81 (dnc) 75 dnc dsq dnc dnc
108 GER 130 Alfred Blum, Legend
038
627,0 87 77 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc
109 GER 46 Dr. Peter Truhm, GGM
040
637,0 111 103 95 (dnc) 97 dnc dnc
110 NED 48 Boudewijn Kortbeek, GGM
002
639,0 108 103 (dnc) dnc 81 dnc dnc
111 DEN 22 Kim Svare, GM
134
654,0 113 (dnc) dnc dnc 102 92 dnc
112 NED 869 Willem van Dijk, GGM
163
656,0 112 98 (dnc) dnc dsq 99 dnc
113 GER 124 Holger Dietrich, GGM
029
659,0 102 (dsq) dnc dnc 94 dnc dnc
114 GER 95 Gerd Bollrath, Legend
074
674,0 95 (dsq) dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc


RDG-results are as follows:

  GBR 583 Paul Brown, GGM
009
race 6: 88 scores
 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues

MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEDIA PARTNERS

TOP STORY

Finn Focus at Rio2016: Rio reflections

Sailing a Finn is a demanding occupation. Every one of the 23 Finn sailors who made it to Rio made huge sacrifices to be here and many will go home with unrealised goals and unfulfilled ambition. Some will be back, some won’t, but all will have a unique bond with a sporting event that played out as one of the tightest, closest, and most challenging Olympic regattas ever.

Read more ...

EVENT SITES

finnworldmasters2

LATEST FINNFARE

FINNFARE November 2016–cover sm

November 2016 - Olympics special edition
The Medalists speak, Physical determinants, Olympics report, Media report, Free pumping, Silver Cup, The next generation, Morphologocal study.  Read it online or download here.

THE FINN CHANNEL

GoFundMe the FINNTEAM

Bookharbour

© 2017, International Finn Association, Inc