• pic1.jpg
  • pic2.jpg
  • pic3.jpg
  • pic4.jpg
  • pic5.jpg
  • pic6.jpg
  • pic7.jpg
  • pic8.jpg
  • pic9.jpg
  • pic10.jpg

NOTICE BOARD

More news on the Finn Class Facebook Page and Twitter feed

May 2017
 
For all news, reports, results and photos from the Finn European Championships in Marseille please go to the event website at 2017.finneuropeans.org
 
February 2017
 
Notice of Race Published and Online Entry Open for 2017 Open and U23 European Championship in Marseille. Event website here.
 
Major Championships for 2017:

Europeans - Marseille, France
Registration and Measurement • 5-7 May
Practice Race • 7 May
Racing • 8-13 May (Final Race 13 May)
2017.finneuropeans.org (coming soon) • www.ycpr.net

Silver Cup (U23 Worlds) - Balatonfured, Hungary
Registration and Measurement • 20-22 August
Practice Races/Rule 42 Clinic • 21 August
Racing 22-27 August (2,3,2,3,2,1)
2017.finnsilvercup.org (coming soon) • www.mvmse.hu

Finn Gold Cup - Balatonfoldvar, Hungary
Registration and Measurement • 1-3 September
Practice Race • 3 September
Racing • 4-10 September (Medal Race 10 September)
2017.finngoldcup.org (coming soon) • http://spartacus.hu

 

January 2017

 
Sailing World Cup Notices are posted here. For those wishing to receive invites to SWC Hyeres, please check Notice No 3.
 
 
New Documents:
Sailing World Championships Test Event Qualification System
7 –13 August 2017: Aarhus, DENMARK • Download

Aarhus 2018 Sailing World Championships Qualification System
30 July–12 August 2018 : Aarhus, DENMARK Download



All current news articles can be found in the menu on the left. Archived news can be found under the NEWS menu above.

 

2011 Finn World Masters - Punta Ala, Italy

Finn World Masters 2011 - Puntala Camping Resort, Puntala, Italy

 

NoNumeroNomePunti12345678
1 CZE 1 MAIER MICHAEL, YCR ROUDNICE NAD LABEM 7,0 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 GBR 2 BURRELL ALLEN, THORPE BAY 13,0 1 1 1 1 2 (6) 5 2
3 GER 707 BREUER ULI, YACHT CLUB RURSEE 13,0 1 2 2 1 1 1 (ocs) 5
4 DEN 9 MOERUP PETERSEN THOMAS, VALLENSBAEK 13,0 2 3 1 1 1 3 2 (6)
5 NED 780 KOK JAN WILLEM, WV HELLEVOETSLUIS 17,0 3 1 4 2 3 (7) 1 3
6 FRA 75 HAY LAURENT, YCIF 21,0 2 2 2 3 3 2 (8) 7
7 BUL 24 KOPANOV MIHAIL, Y.C. PORT BURGAS 25,0 3 7 5 2 3 (9) 4 1
8 FRA 99 ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS MARC, SNO NANTES 26,0 (ocs) 3 8 3 2 4 3 3
9 DEN 6 Lars Hall, Royal Danish Yachtclub 29,0 7 8 6 4 1 (14) 1 2
10 GBR 707 BRUNTON ADRIAN, MRSC 32,0 5 5 6 2 (dnf) 9 2 3
11 NED 25 KARSSEMIJER ARWIN, WSV RANDMEER 35,0 2 8 5 2 7 (16) 7 4
12 NED 7 Cees Scheurwater, HWH Holland 37,0 7 4 3 8 4 (bfd) 3 8
13 ITA 6 PASSONI ENRICO, LNI ANZIO 41,0 12 (17) 2 7 12 2 1 5
14 DEN 80 STAAL MICHAEL, DRAGOR SEJKLUB 41,0 4 11 5 6 8 5 (14) 2
15 NED 29 DE WAAL BAS, HWH 41,0 3 4 7 3 8 7 (10) 9
16 NED 60 KUIJPER LUUK, HWH 41,0 3 5 4 5 5 11 (dnf) 8
17 GBR 65 POTTER DAVID, WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB 44,0 7 3 8 6 (10) 7 9 4
18 ITA 2 Marco Buglielli, CV Roma 45,0 11 5 (16) 9 9 1 9 1
19 GRE 111 BOUNTOURIS TASSOS, NOPF 46,0 9 (10) 9 5 5 7 7 4
20 GBR 40 DANIELS NICK, WARSASH SAILING CLUB 48,0 5 4 3 10 5 (22) 13 8
21 FIN 22 VALTONEN VILLE, Turun Pursiseura 48,0 9 10 4 4 4 (18) 11 6
22 ITA 4 Francesco Faggiani, Societa' Triestina della Vela 49,0 8 7 (19) 8 15 1 8 2
23 GER 8 EIERMANN JUERGEN, RCR 49,0 8 7 6 7 6 (13) 3 12
24 GBR 567 HUGHES MARTIN, WARSASH SC 53,0 2 (25) 4 6 4 19 8 10
25 GBR 17 BLOWERS PAUL, GURNARD SC 54,0 15 10 14 5 2 (29) 7 1
26 HUN 7 SZEKELY ANTAL, BHSE HUNGARY 54,0 10 4 3 8 7 (18) 12 10
27 AUS 3 GUNTHER JAKE, SANDRINGHAM YC 54,0 (30) 13 5 11 11 4 5 5
28 GER 19 BOLLONGINO ANDREAS, JOLLENSEGLER REICHENAU 55,0 6 2 11 6 5 18 (23) 7
29 GRE 71 DAVOULIS PANAGIOTIS, NCPF 59,0 10 (13) 9 11 9 3 6 11
30 GBR 665 SMITH JULIAN, MENGHAM RYTHE SC 61,0 5 6 7 (ocs) 6 8 10 19
31 GER 28 KUEHLWEIN CHRISTIAN, SEGLER VEREINIGUNG MANNHEIM SV 64,0 6 2 12 20 12 3 9 (24)
32 DEN 249 ANDERSEN SVEND VOGT, KDY 64,0 15 (17) 7 8 7 16 2 9
33 AUT 11 MOSER BERND, UYC WG 69,0 11 12 14 11 11 (15) 7 3
34 NED 27 KAMPHORST PAUL, WV HELLEVOETSLUIS 69,0 14 6 12 (bfd) 9 5 13 10
35 ITA 5 CINQUE FRANCESCO, LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA ANZIO 69,0 6 6 14 7 14 (21) 6 16
36 SUI 63 THOMAS GAUTSCHI, YACHT CLUB BIELERSEE 75,0 4 6 3 10 13 (27) 26 13
37 NED 54 BOS JOOS, WV RANDMEER 78,0 16 7 11 7 3 (24) 21 13
38 ITA 52 Franco Martinelli, Reale Circolo Canottieri Tever 82,0 4 18 11 13 8 11 (22) 17
39 RSA 1 DAVIS GREG, ZVYC 84,0 15 13 7 9 21 (29) 4 15
40 FRA 66 LOBERT PHILIPPE, SNO NANTES 84,0 8 11 (27) 20 16 8 15 6
41 GBR 1 KOOIJ SANDER, TBYC 88,0 (23) 21 10 14 10 14 6 13
42 GBR 10 DEAVES ROBERT, WALDRINGFIELD SC 88,0 12 10 15 14 12 17 (dns) 8
43 ITA 89 DEMETZ FLORIAN, AVLC 90,0 21 (22) 17 19 6 2 16 9
44 HUN 270 HUSZAR GEZA, SIRALY VSC 93,0 1 31 15 10 16 (bfd) 4 16
45 SWE 721 BRANDT MIKAEL, UPPSALA KANOTFOERENING 93,0 (24) 19 10 12 9 12 15 16
46 DEN 231 BOEGGILD KENNETH, VSK 96,0 (ocs) 9 2 5 2 bfd 2 4
47 GER 206 REFFELMANN KLAUS, WYD 96,0 16 15 (20) 13 10 13 11 18
48 ITA 41 MARIANI GIANCARLO, LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA P.S. GIOR 97,0 18 17 9 10 8 (28) 23 12
49 NED 860 KRUIJER LOUIS, HET WITTE HUIS 98,0 8 21 19 17 7 6 20 (30)
50 RUS 21 BUTENKO VLADIMIR, MAKF 100,0 15 33 13 4 4 (42) 17 14
51 ITA 23 GRUMELLI UMBERTO, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO 101,0 10 19 16 11 17 (21) 11 17
52 GBR 77 SELLARS HOWARD, WARSASH SAILING CLUB 103,0 (28) 11 18 18 19 4 19 14
53 POR 5 PIINHEIRO DE MELO JORGE, CN CASCAIS 106,0 19 (24) 18 14 19 24 5 7
54 GBR 80 NEW RAY, CHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB 106,0 5 (31) 25 13 17 16 10 20
55 NED 2 MOLENAAR WOUTER, HET WITTE HUIS 108,0 18 5 16 12 18 23 16 (25)
56 DEN 19 AAGESEN JOHNNY, DRAGOER YACHT CLUB 112,0 13 3 19 16 15 19 27 (32)
57 ITA 60 DE SANGRO RICCARDO, CIRCOLO REMO E VELA ITALIA 112,0 17 15 21 17 13 (25) 15 14
58 ITA 111 CATALAN BRUNO, S. TRIESTINA VELA 113,0 9 15 18 22 20 15 14 (27)
59 FRA 150 TETARD PASCAL, YC ILE DE FRANCE 114,0 14 16 (30) 15 17 17 28 7
60 CRO 110 CICARELLI LUKSA, LABUD 115,0 27 12 6 9 15 (43) 29 17
61 SUI 12 BUERGI FRANZ, RCO 116,0 18 21 (22) 14 13 12 dnf 21
62 ITA 67 BUCCIARELLI GINO, CIRCOLO VELA DI ROMA 120,0 13 20 (28) 12 26 5 18 26
63 NED 55 HUISMAN EDDY, WV RANDMEER 122,0 13 (ocs) 12 4 6 9 6 bfd
64 NED 11 DE JAGER HENK, WSV Het Witte Huis 122,0 11 14 8 21 (bfd) 34 22 12
65 GBR 647 DE COURCY MICHAEL, MENGEHAM RYTHE 122,0 22 27 10 19 14 (33) 19 11
66 HUN 41 BARTOS ZOLTAN, ARSC 124,0 24 19 23 15 10 (31) 14 19
67 RUS 69 KHARITONOV DENIS, MACF 129,0 26 16 15 18 15 28 11 (29)
68 RSA 571 BOHNSACK ANDREAS, FLORIDA (SOUTH AFRICA) 130,0 20 18 19 24 21 (26) 4 24
69 GBR 61 HEYES JOHN, MENGHEM RYTHE SC 130,0 27 14 56 18 21 (35) 8 15
70 GBR 20 DENISON ANDY, CHRISTCHURCH 132,0 19 23 18 20 22 (28) 16 14
71 ITA 80 Martin Atzwanger, Circolo Vela Torbole 134,0 9 12 23 16 16 49 (ocs) 9
72 RUS 71 KLYAYMAN LEONID, MACF 134,0 10 9 23 19 (28) 26 19 28
73 NED 922 VAN OLST ROELOF FREDERIK, HWH 135,0 21 11 22 27 17 (dsq) 14 23
74 NED 47 WOERDEMAN AUKE, HWH 140,0 30 9 (35) 25 20 24 9 23
75 ITA 20 EMILIANI GIROLAMO, LNI PORTO SAN GIORNO 140,0 (29) 22 9 23 29 20 24 13
76 CZE 7 CINTL VACLAV, YACHT CLUB CESKA LIPA 140,0 14 22 22 19 30 10 23 (31)
77 RUS 16 KHUDIANOV OLEG, MACF 142,0 12 21 dne 3 11 (53) 18 5
78 GBR 53 COBB RODNEY, BOSHAM SC 142,0 24 18 21 12 33 4 30 (dns)
79 ITA 988 CISBANI PAOLO, CLUB VELA PORTIVITANOVA 143,0 7 16 17 22 (dsq) 42 21 18
80 FRA 28 GRALL SEBASTIEN, SR CIOTAT 144,0 23 14 27 28 (37) 16 20 16
81 RSA 51 BAUM PHILIP, AEOLIANS SAILING CLUB 147,0 21 15 20 (dnf) 11 39 17 24
82 HUN 2 SIPOS PETER, ALBA REGIA 150,0 28 (29) 25 28 23 19 5 22
83 GER 142 PEACH JONNY, SGS BERLIN 151,0 18 (41) 29 15 12 3 36 38
84 NZL 43 NICK WINTERS, Charteris Bay(CBYC) 153,0 22 14 17 13 (dnf) 38 27 22
85 GER 62 BARTHEL UWE, SCD 154,0 31 25 (37) 36 14 5 13 30
86 RSA 540 TUCKER ALAN, AEOLIANS 154,0 35 8 13 23 20 36 19 (dns)
87 POL 26 NOWAKOSKI BOGUSLAW, KW GARLAND LOK 155,0 23 24 28 17 27 (32) 12 24
88 RUS 7 NOVIKOV ALEXANDER, MACF 159,0 25 27 20 29 31 6 21 (36)
89 NED 50 ZETZEMA JAN, WV MONNICKENDAM 160,0 24 (dsq) 24 26 36 15 25 10
90 GBR 631 HART RICHARD, MENGEHAM RYTHE SC 160,0 (dnf) 20 21 16 27 20 20 36
91 NED 88 BARENDS CHIEL, HWH 162,0 31 23 (33) 33 22 17 15 21
92 NED 22 HUBREGTSEN PETER, WV RANDMEER 163,0 27 25 15 24 24 (39) 13 35
93 GER 78 EDER THOMAS, SEGELMEINSCHAFT WALDSEE e.V. 164,0 11 (dsq) 22 25 18 43 25 20
94 ITA 84 PINZAN PEIRLUIGI, ASS. VELICA LAGO DI CALDARO 165,0 33 19 (39) 22 26 32 18 15
95 GER 111 HAACKS RAINER, FREIER SPORTVEREIN DORTMUND 167,0 37 38 24 17 23 (54) 10 18
96 GER 188 KLUEGEL MICHAEL, SCSZ 168,0 16 20 13 25 43 (51) 31 20
97 AUS 242 BUCHANAN BOB, ROYAL PRINCE ALFRED YACHT CLUB 169,0 26 26 21 26 (28) 25 25 20
98 RUS 51 PETRIGA MIKHAIL, MOSKOW FINN ASSOCIATION 170,0 19 23 26 32 18 (dsq) 24 28
99 GER 3 Walter Mai, YCBW 175,0 45 28 12 23 (ocs) 27 17 23
100 CZE 67 JOCHOVIC JOSEF, YC NERATOVICE 175,0 23 32 14 26 34 (44) 25 21
101 GER 555 ULMER JAN, KCF 176,0 34 18 13 (48) 22 17 27 45
102 RUS 142 POLOVINKIN YURY, PORTO CRISTO 176,0 31 (44) 31 27 32 18 16 21
103 FRA 869 BAUMGARTEN REGIS, SRV ANNECY 178,0 29 26 31 20 (37) 21 24 27
104 GER 282 WOIWODE MICHAEL, YACHT CLUB RURSEE 180,0 20 39 (dsq) 25 29 30 26 11
105 ITA 96 TURCHETTO ALESANDRO, CLUB NAUTICO RIMINI 182,0 25 26 24 26 (41) 31 39 11
106 AUS 8 SERET DIRK, ADELAIDE SAILING CLUB 185,0 35 24 16 28 24 (41) 28 30
107 NED 95 DE SCHIFFART WOBBE, WV RANDMEER 188,0 (34) 30 29 30 21 12 32 34
108 SUI 100 HUBER URS, SGYC 189,0 (dnf) 34 29 16 23 47 18 22
109 FIN 112 AJANKO SEPPO, RPS 190,0 20 13 23 (bfd) 35 bfd 21 6
110 RUS 25 VOSHCHENNIKOV ANATOLY, MACF 191,0 22 16 38 38 20 28 29 (43)
111 GER 701 GOETZ KLAUS DIETER, SCHWERINER YACHT CLUB SYC 195,0 30 32 43 (dns) 23 10 35 22
112 NED 813 KAPTEIN LENARD, WSV Het Witte Huis Loosdrecht 197,0 39 17 32 (dnf) 35 33 26 15
113 SUI 17 HUCK FREDERIK, SYC 197,0 19 30 27 29 27 25 (43) 40
114 HUN 40 GABOR ANTAL, ZUGLOI DUEH YC. 198,0 26 28 10 35 13 14 (dns) dns
115 GER 92 GUMINSKI DETLEV, DREIECH SEGELCLUB LANGEN e.V. 202,0 13 35 29 35 38 10 (42) 42
116 NED 888 DE REGT BAS, HJC 202,0 33 34 36 31 27 10 (38) 31
117 NED 4 BAERENDS RUURD, WV RANDMEER 204,0 34 36 30 (dnf) 32 11 27 34
118 SUI 13 KILCHENMANN PETER, THUNERSEE YACHTCLUB TYC 205,0 (44) 26 34 34 38 6 36 31
119 NED 35 PROPER BAS, HWH LOOSDRECHT 207,0 12 28 (dnf) bfd 22 8 30 35
120 GBR 99 John Torrance, Creeksea SC 207,0 17 43 30 22 28 45 22 (dns)
121 GER 84 HUELLENKREMER MICHAEL, STSC 208,0 41 30 (46) 34 29 22 33 19
122 RUS 41 DENIKAEV FELIX, MACF 209,0 55 12 17 15 16 (bfd) 22 dns
123 GER 202 ELSAESSER ROLF, AHYC 209,0 35 36 25 (ocs) 34 44 12 23
124 ITA 73 TARUSCHIO LUCA, ASNP 210,0 29 24 31 24 39 (57) 30 33
125 RSA 539 WEIXELBAUMER KLAUS PETER, ROYAL CAPE YACHT CLUB 214,0 33 33 32 32 19 33 32 (dns)
126 ITA 937 PETELLA FILIPPO, AV BRACCIANO 214,0 (40) 29 32 30 35 27 32 29
127 RUS 34 KASATOV ALEXANDER, MACF 215,0 6 36 (dsq) ocs 14 dne 3 12
128 GER 155 GAST EDWIN, SSV 217,0 17 31 (42) 38 26 34 39 32
129 ITA 50 FELICI NORBERTO, LNI P.S. GIORGIO 217,0 32 37 37 34 30 30 (45) 17
130 NED 1 Jan van der Horst, WV Randmeer 221,0 40 34 25 24 44 23 31 (dns)
131 DEN 700 Jon Voetmann, KDY 223,0 36 35 (45) 31 42 9 33 37
132 GER 47 RADERSCHADT PETER, YCBW YACHT CLUB BAD WIESSEE 223,0 32 27 26 18 18 30 (dns) dns
133 GBR 24 BARNES RORY, CHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB 223,0 35 33 26 30 29 26 (44) 44
134 GER 711 BUDZIEN ANDR�, SYC 224,0 4 1 1 (bfd) raf 2 dns dns
135 NED 10 BOOT NANNE, RANDMEER 224,0 (42) 38 41 21 41 24 28 31
136 NED 895 VAN DER MEULEN JAN.TJEERD, W.S.V.W. 231,0 32 39 55 32 24 32 17 (dns)
137 NED 748 Fons van Gent, Maas en Roer 231,0 28 40 33 35 40 19 (45) 36
138 GER 48 POESCHL MANFRED, SRV 232,0 25 32 26 (dnf) 25 40 12 dns
139 ITA 59 marc ARATA, MARINA MILITARE 236,0 25 39 34 38 36 38 (40) 26
140 USA 56 HEIMLER CHARLES, FINN CLUB OF CALIFORNIA 238,0 28 34 (64) 31 19 45 34 47
141 GER 175 Michael M�ckel, Akademischer Seglerverein zu R 239,0 16 32 41 42 30 58 20 (bfd)
142 SUI 11 FATZER HANS, Yacht Club Arbon 242,0 37 42 (43) 33 33 40 23 34
143 NZL 3 WINTERS BEN, CHARTERIS BAY 245,0 44 38 (45) 27 34 42 42 18
144 GER 122 KRASMANN HOLGER, YCH 249,0 31 (49) 30 41 33 35 33 46
145 HUN 51 RUTAI ISTVAN, THE 250,0 45 35 34 37 40 (46) 32 27
146 NED 72 GROENHOUT LACUS JAN, HWH HOLLAND 250,0 39 29 (48) 43 31 45 34 29
147 ITA 150 PISANESCHI ANDREA, CVCP 251,0 22 20 55 (bfd) 34 11 ocs 37
148 FRA 126 CAPEILLERES FABIEN, SNSCV 254,0 41 45 40 21 43 39 (dns) 25
149 NED 81 VISSER GERKO, WVRANDMEER 255,0 14 8 8 9 (dnf) bfd dns dns
150 ITA 103 MERLINI MAURO, GV LNI FOLLONICA 258,0 34 42 34 (dnf) 30 43 36 39
151 NED 100 VAN DER SLUIS AREND, WVR 260,0 (dsq) 36 28 28 25 46 dns 25
152 NED 823 VAN WIRDUM NICO, WV AALSMEER 262,0 38 35 42 30 46 (56) 43 28
153 ITA 93 MAIR NIKOLAUS, SVKS 263,0 50 (54) 43 40 47 13 31 39
154 SUI 94 FRIDERICH ANDRAS, THUNERSEE YACHTCLUB 266,0 43 52 (dns) 36 44 14 36 41
155 ITA 1 UNTERHAUSER HEINI, Associazione Velica Caldaro 266,0 36 43 41 37 38 27 44 (dns)
156 HUN 69 STADLER CSABA, ATOMEROEMUE SE 266,0 41 42 35 41 (53) 36 34 37
157 NED 9 ISSELMANN JOBS, WV RANDMEER 268,0 43 51 28 31 36 (62) 46 33
158 CZE 222 VINKL PETR, YC KLADNO 274,0 43 40 39 29 40 (64) 35 48
159 ITA 18 GROSSI MASSIMO, CVR 275,0 (47) 37 35 41 46 37 37 42
160 POL 21 BINKOWSKI JACEK, KS SPOJNIA 278,0 47 (52) 51 46 26 45 34 29
161 NED 848 V D GRIEND PAX, RANDMEER 279,0 39 29 33 35 56 15 (dns) dns
162 NED 14 WILLEKES HANS, HET WITTE HUIS 280,0 52 (57) 40 34 39 20 51 44
163 ITA 43 PIRAM PIETRO, CIRCOLO VELA LIVORNO 280,0 29 41 (dns) 33 51 22 dns 32
164 ITA 85 HEUFLER KLAUS, SVKS-AVLC 282,0 41 51 38 39 32 (bfd) 37 44
165 GER 5 STRAUB HERBERT, YACHTCLUB SEESHAUPT STARNBERGE 283,0 21 39 24 45 36 46 (dns) dns
166 GER 59 STOCK DETLEF, SGW 283,0 37 37 (dns) dnf 33 50 29 25
167 CZE 2 GEBHART ZDENEK, YC CHEB 285,0 33 43 33 (bfd) 37 41 dns 26
168 DEN 205 Mogens Petersson, KDY 285,0 47 48 42 37 (49) 49 26 36
169 SUI 57 Rudolf Baumann, TYC (Thunersee-Yachtclub 288,0 36 (54) 36 42 52 29 44 49
170 FRA 800 ZOCCOLA YVES, CN HAUTE SEINE 288,0 40 40 46 39 41 (51) 41 41
171 RSA 769 FALCON STEFAN, MILNERTON AQUATIC CLUB 289,0 45 50 (53) 39 50 42 24 39
172 NOR 34 FOERLAND STEIN, MOSS SEILFORE 291,0 51 50 (dnf) 41 35 57 30 27
173 CZE 308 VIT RADEK, CYK 292,0 38 43 (dsq) 40 49 51 38 33
174 GBR 58 BROWN PAUL, NOTTS. COUNTY SAILING CLUB 293,0 45 23 (61) 44 55 56 38 32
175 GBR 64 KIRKPATRICK-WHITBY CRAIG, HAYLING ISLAND S.C. 295,0 32 27 31 21 51 61 (dns) dns
176 SUI 60 ULBRICH JOHN, TYC SWITZERLAND 296,0 49 44 (57) 51 48 20 42 42
177 ITA 7 PITINI ANTONIO, LNI ANZIO 297,0 36 46 40 44 42 (bfd) 48 41
178 GER 63 PANDLER MICHAEL, WVF 298,0 (56) 45 37 50 56 21 44 45
179 GER 101 POLONI MARCO, YACHT CLUB RURSEE 298,0 44 45 35 43 53 (57) 40 38
180 NED 835 GOEDE JAAP, THE BRASUM 299,0 20 42 27 27 39 (bfd) dns dns
181 FRA 17 DEROUEN FRANK, YCIF 302,0 46 (64) 56 53 38 31 40 38
182 FRA 50 BAUDIN MICHEL, CLUB NAUTIQUE LORRAIN 302,0 48 47 37 47 47 35 41 (dns)
183 DEN 14 NIELSEN JAN VERNER, SEJKLUBBEN LYNETTEN 303,0 57 (59) 48 50 43 26 46 33
184 ESP 260 SERRANO CONESA VICTOR, C.N.ISLAS MENORES 304,0 42 37 50 23 31 49 (dns) dns
185 ITA 100 PERUCHETTI FABIO, YACHTING CLUB SIRMIONE 304,0 48 31 (dns) bfd 40 48 35 30
186 HUN 17 Graham Douglas, ARSC 305,0 39 40 36 29 28 61 (dns) dns
187 DEN 192 MADSEN OLE BLICHFELDT, NSK 305,0 46 41 48 33 66 (68) 37 34
188 SUI 7 HURACEK JIRI, Thunersee-Yachtclub 306,0 (dnf) 38 47 dnf 51 33 46 43
189 GER 109 THOMASZEWSKI MANFRED, SEGELCLUB BLAU WEISS COTTBUS 310,0 49 49 36 37 51 37 (54) 51
190 NZL 213 DUNCAN MAURICE, NAVAL POINT CLUB LYTTELTON 311,0 51 46 49 47 46 34 (ocs) 38
191 FRA 110 THAREAU MICHEL, NDC VOILE ANGERS 313,0 (53) 45 45 45 45 44 40 49
192 GER 35 EHLERS HANS-GUENTER, PLOENER SEGLER VEREIN 1908 318,0 (ocs) 22 47 42 25 38 dns dns
193 GBR 658 WYBURD JAMES, MRSC UK 319,0 52 55 44 45 50 (65) 33 40
194 GER 89 KELLERMANN GUENTER, VdMYS 319,0 51 51 50 46 50 34 (55) 37
195 GER 42 KRAFT JUERGEN, Seglergemeinschaft Schwielochs 323,0 57 (59) 46 40 57 23 54 46
196 NED 52 MEIJER HENK, WV RANDMEER 323,0 (58) 58 56 43 45 55 31 35
197 GER 114 KALINSKI JACEK, SVM MANNHEIM 323,0 47 55 39 36 48 (bfd) 55 43
198 NED 32 VERHOEF PETER, HET WITTE HUIS 325,0 59 61 49 53 (dnf) 25 37 41
199 NED 749 HOOIJER DIRK, WSV DE ARNE 325,0 43 44 54 44 54 51 35 (dns)
200 GBR 611 LOCK TONY, CHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB 326,0 (dnf) 53 32 39 54 31 45 dns
201 HUN 9 BELICZAY TAMAS, ALBA REGIA SC 326,0 56 dnf 49 (dnf) 37 53 39 39
202 SUI 96 LEHMANN HANS, TYC 331,0 60 57 53 57 54 12 38 (dns)
203 GBR 55 TILL MIKE, RCYC 334,0 42 25 (dns) dnf 58 52 50 35
204 GER 161 KRATZ RALF, SVBIBLIS 334,0 37 44 45 38 39 59 (dns) dns
205 FRA 79 BOHE MICHEL, SR LA CIOTAT 335,0 55 (63) 41 50 48 55 41 45
206 GER 82 HUBER ALFONS, WSC 338,0 17 (ocs) dsq bfd 25 8 dns dns
207 HUN 95 FARKAS JOZSEF, OVE ORFU' 338,0 (59) 52 51 36 57 47 55 40
208 GER 93 KAESER OTTO, SVP 340,0 55 62 44 51 59 30 39 (dns)
209 RUS 11 DANILOV VALENTIN, MACF 341,0 (dnf) 33 51 48 50 41 46 dns
210 SUI 8 MARTI BRUNO, TYC 344,0 51 49 50 50 46 50 (52) 48
211 ITA 65 GUALANDRI CARLO CORRADO, LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA SEZ. MI 345,0 60 48 40 49 44 32 (dns) dns
212 NED 93 PEETERS GELMUS, WV RANDMEER 345,0 (dsq) 48 43 46 59 53 51 45
213 ITA 833 ANDRENACCI STEFANO, ASSOCIAZIONE SPORTIVA NAUTICA 347,0 50 54 47 49 42 56 49 (dns)
214 SUI 25 KALMMER TILL, TYC 348,0 40 9 11 (dns) dnf dns dns dns
215 SUI 44 ROOST THOMAS, TYC 349,0 26 46 46 56 53 50 (dns) dns
216 GER 119 BRONKE PETER, SEGELCLUB BLAU-WEISS COTTBUS 349,0 53 53 52 40 45 53 53 (dns)
217 SUI 9 ROOST ANDREA, TYC 351,0 55 (dnf) 62 52 55 37 50 40
218 NED 786 DE SCHIFFART JOHAN, WV RANDMEER 352,0 48 28 44 (dnf) 41 47 dns dns
219 GER 706 BREUER BINE, YACHT CLUB RURSEE 353,0 61 64 51 53 (67) 13 55 56
220 NED 38 VAN HAUSDEN OLAF, HET WITTE HUIS 353,0 57 (60) 60 49 48 48 49 42
221 GER 141 STOECKMANN LARS, SCSz 355,0 (ocs) ocs dns dne dnf 23 29 26
222 FRA 829 VAUTHIER CLAUDE, YC LA CIOTAT 355,0 52 48 (dns) 42 47 69 47 50
223 ITA 883 piergiorgio bonazelli, club nautico fanese "G.Vivani" 356,0 60 54 50 44 53 (70) 47 48
224 NED 119 VOORN STEVEN, HWH 357,0 30 56 57 53 52 (66) 56 53
225 RUS 28 KOZLOV VICTOR, MACF 357,0 (dnf) 60 61 47 62 36 48 43
226 NED 897 KOPPELMANS FREEK, KW SNEEK 358,0 (56) 56 47 52 55 43 53 52
227 GER 38 FABRY REINHARD, SWVW 359,0 (61) 60 48 52 52 50 47 50
228 ITA 44 PASQUALINI PAOLO, LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA SAN GIORG 360,0 49 50 52 49 (dnf) 60 48 52
229 FRA 122 BONARDO JEAN FRANCOIS, SOCIETE NAUTIQUE DE SAINTE CRO 362,0 54 52 58 52 57 (66) 42 47
230 GER 26 MEISTER WILLI, FLENSBUR GERSEGEL CLUB 365,0 54 56 (63) 51 49 60 49 46
231 NED 6 DE COCQ ROB, WSV RANDMEER 366,0 42 46 38 (dnf) 24 bfd dns dns
232 ITA 976 GIROMETTI ROBERTO, ASD CAMPEGGIATORI ROMANI 366,0 62 53 (dns) dne 44 60 47 28
233 SUI 14 KURZ PETER, REGATTA CLUB OBERHOFEN 366,0 50 61 (dns) 47 47 37 52 dns
234 SUI 3 Carlo Lazzari, TYC Thunersee Yachtclub 367,0 50 47 (dns) dnf 59 39 28 dns
235 GER 131 SCHLICK HORST, SC EICH 367,0 54 56 44 (dnf) 58 40 43 dns
236 ESP 128 CANDELA DOMINGO ANTONIO, C. N. ENTREPE�AS 368,0 46 49 55 46 45 55 (dns) dns
237 ITA 846 TARABELLA ANDREA, CLUB NAUTICO MARINA DI CARRARA 371,0 58 41 (dnf) 32 42 54 dns dns
238 ITA 51 TRAMBAIOLO PAOLO, CV3V 371,0 56 55 38 43 49 58 (dns) dns
239 LUX 35 GOEDERT JEAN-PAUL, YACHT CLUB LUXEMBURG 371,0 52 (62) 59 54 60 41 51 54
240 RUS 14 GORBACHEV VLADIMIR, MACF 372,0 53 57 (dns) 48 54 56 50 54
241 GER 7 HEININGS REINER, SEGEL CLUB SORPESEE ISERLOHN 374,0 38 30 (dnf) dnf 31 bfd 59 dns
242 CAN 3 BOSTOCK IAN, WATER RAT SAILING CLUB 375,0 (dnf) 60 dns 45 52 52 45 49
243 SUI 29 ALTHAUS HANS, THUNERSEE YACHTCLUB 378,0 59 (dnf) 42 54 63 59 50 51
244 ITA 28 DI STEFANO GIUSEPPE, YC SIRMIONE/RORC 379,0 (dnf) dnf 54 48 32 29 dns dns
245 SUI 2 KALMMER HELMUT, TYC THUNERSEE YACHTLCUB 384,0 27 55 54 (dnf) dnf 63 41 dns
246 RSA 570 BOHNSACK GERD, FYC 388,0 57 47 59 (dns) 61 35 57 dns
247 GER 186 BLASCHKOWSKI DETLEF, SV STERNBERG 389,0 49 58 58 (dns) 58 22 dns dns
248 ITA 54 CASSOLI CLAUDIO, SV MARINA MILITARE 390,0 46 53 52 (dns) 43 52 dns dns
249 NOR 3 JOHANNESSEN OLA MATHIAS, BERGEN YACHT CLUB 392,0 48 50 (62) 55 62 dne 52 53
250 NED 708 VEERKAMP BERT, WVRANDMEER 393,0 (63) 63 56 58 57 52 56 51
251 ITA 141 MELA GIOVANNI, CN LIVORNO 394,0 59 59 39 (dns) 63 48 54 bfd
252 ITA 81 PITTONI PAOLO, CCR ANZIO 394,0 58 (65) 53 55 65 63 54 46
253 HUN 81 SOLYMOSI IMRE, ALBAREGIA SC 397,0 54 57 63 56 55 40 (dns) dns
254 SUI 23 MEGERT ROLF, TYC THUNERSEE YACHTCLUB 398,0 (dnf) dnf 52 dnf 56 54 48 44
255 GRE 5 GIARAMANIS IOANNIS, NCKAVALAS 400,0 62 62 55 54 (dnf) 64 53 50
256 CZE 4 SMIDOVA BOZENA, YC NERATOVICE 401,0 (dsq) 59 53 51 65 54 dns 47
257 GER 9 KOCH FRIEDRICH, Seglergemeinschaft Schwielochs 406,0 63 58 64 (dns) 60 36 53 dns
258 GER 130 BLUM ALFRED, GSG 415,0 63 63 57 (dnf) 64 47 49 dns
259 ITA 881 PANARO FABIO, ASSOCIAZIONE SPORTIVA NAUTICA 415,0 65 (66) 65 54 56 63 57 55
260 ITA 22 GEMINIANI GIOVANNI, CIRCOLO NAUTICO CATTOLICA 418,0 66 (dnf) dns 60 66 48 51 55
261 NED 896 HERMUS AD, WSV ARNE 421,0 38 51 (dns) dnf dnf 44 dns dns
262 CZE 76 DVORAK JIRI, YC SOKOL VRANE' N/VLTAVOU II 422,0 (dnf) 65 60 61 61 65 58 52
263 SWE 7 WIBERG HANS, SANDVIKENS SEGELSAELLSKAP 423,0 62 61 54 55 61 58 (dns) dns
264 ITA 91 SPARER HUBERT, SVKS SEGELVEREIN KALTERER SEE 429,0 (dnf) 64 dnf dnf 68 62 dns 19
265 ESP 179 PLAGARO EMILIO, CN ENTREPENAS 430,0 61 (dsq) 58 59 59 49 dns dns
266 GBR 27 GALYER JOHN, MRSC 438,0 58 (dnf) 61 dns 60 dns 43 dns
267 NOR 2 VANGE HARALD, BERGEN YACHT CLUB 441,0 (dnf) 61 49 dnf 58 57 dns dns
268 ITA 88 GIUGNI UMBERTO, S. TRIESTINA VELA 451,0 44 47 (dns) dnf dnf dns dns dns
269 SUI 71 AEBISCHER BEAT, TYC THUNERSEE YACHTCLUB 452,0 (dnf) dnf 20 dnf dnf dns dns dns
270 GBR 14 SAMPSON STEVE, MENGEHM RYTHE SAILING CLUB 459,0 (dsq) 58 63 dns 60 62 dns dns
271 NED 836 KRAAN BART, HETWITTE HUIS 461,0 60 66 (dnf) dnf 64 55 dns dns
272 ITA 8 PETRONI MARCO, LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA PIOMBINO 470,0 (dnf) dns dnf dnf dns 38 dns dns
273 GER 257 GRABAU OLAF, SEGELVEREIN BIBLIS 470,0 (dnf) 63 dns dnf dnf 67 52 dns
274 NED 51 OBERMAN MAARTEN, KMJC 471,0 (dnf) dnf 60 dnf 62 61 dns dns
275 GER 34 BORGES DIETER, SSC ODIN 475,0 53 62 (dns) dnf dnf dns dns dns
276 HUN 347 ZSINDELY LASZLO, TVSK ABRAHAMHEGY 476,0 64 65 59 (dnf) dns dns dns dns
277 BEL 169 DEVILLERS PHILIPPE, RYCM 478,0 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf 46 dns dns
278 GRE 180 TSAMPOUNIARIS BASILIS, PALAIO FALIRO NOPF 478,0 (dnf) 64 62 dnf dnf 64 dns dns
279 ITA 97 MOSCONI CORRADO, CANOTTIERI GARDA SALO 491,0 (dnf) dnf dns dns dns 59 dns dns
280 GER 147 MAGIN EBERHARD, YCSS 496,0 64 (dnf) dns dns dnf dns dns dns
281 POL 13 OKULICZ KOZARYN JAN, SPOJNIA/FIR 499,0 (ocs) 67 dns dnf dnf dns dns dns
282 SUI 454 BAUMANN ARNOLD, TYC 504,0 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dns dns dns
282 GER 137 SCHMID KARL, CLUB DER KREUZERABTEILUNG 504,0 (dnf) dnf dns dnf dnf dns dns dns

RDG-risultati sono come segue:
  SUI 12 BUERGI FRANZ, RCO prova 7: sequenza no. 17
  GBR 61 HEYES JOHN, MENGHEM RYTHE SC prova 3: sequenza no. 27
  SUI 7 HURACEK JIRI, Thunersee-Yachtclub prova 4: sequenza no. 48
  HUN 9 BELICZAY TAMAS, ALBA REGIA SC prova 2: sequenza no. 53
  GER 141 STOECKMANN LARS, SCSz prova 5: sequenza no. 61

Programma per le Classifiche delle Regate Veliche ZW, 4.023.065
Copyright 1986 - 2011, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
Per informazioni su ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues

MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEDIA PARTNERS

TOP STORY

Finn Focus at Rio2016: Rio reflections

Sailing a Finn is a demanding occupation. Every one of the 23 Finn sailors who made it to Rio made huge sacrifices to be here and many will go home with unrealised goals and unfulfilled ambition. Some will be back, some won’t, but all will have a unique bond with a sporting event that played out as one of the tightest, closest, and most challenging Olympic regattas ever.

Read more ...

EVENT SITES

finnworldmasters2

LATEST FINNFARE

FINNFARE November 2016–cover sm

November 2016 - Olympics special edition
The Medalists speak, Physical determinants, Olympics report, Media report, Free pumping, Silver Cup, The next generation, Morphologocal study.  Read it online or download here.

THE FINN CHANNEL

GoFundMe the FINNTEAM

Bookharbour

© 2017, International Finn Association, Inc