This year we have so far collected more than 250 Finn Class events. These were provided by National Classes worldwide, so please check all details with them as errors are possible.

If you see any errors or have more events to add, please contact robert (at) finnclass.org. 

Download as PDF file with links to event/national websites. 

 

Jan 7-12

Ronstan Int. Finn Australian Championship

Black Rock YC

AUS

Jan 12-13

Campionato Invernale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Jan 19-20

Campionato Invernale

Società Velica  Viareggio

ITA

Jan 26

Campionato Invernale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Jan 27-Feb 3

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami

Miami

USA

Feb 3

Campionato Invernale

Società Velica Viareggina

ITA

Feb 9

Campionato Invernale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Feb 16-17

Campionato Invernale

Società Velica Viareggina

ITA

Feb 18-22

Semaine Internationale De Finn De Cannes 

Cannes

FRA

Feb 21-30

Russian Cup,1st Stage

Sochi

RUS

Feb 23-24

Campionato Invernale - Zonale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Feb 23-24

Vic. State Championships

Royal Brighton Yacht Club

AUS

Mar 3

Campionato Invernale

Società Velica Viareggina

ITA

Mar 4-10 

New Zealand Finn Week

Auckland

NZL

Mar 4-5 

Auckland Finn Champs

Tamaki YC

NZL

Mar 8-10 

2019 New Zealand Nationals

Maraetai Sailing Club

NZL

Mar 9-10

Winterrace

Nijkerk

NED

Mar 15-17

Garda Trentino Finn Cup

Torbole

ITA

Mar 15-17

Garda Trentino Finn Cup

Circolo Vela Torbole

ITA

Mar 15-17 

Us Nationals 

Sarasota Sailing Squadron

USA

Mar 16-17

Challenge J Martin 2018 Étape 1

CVML

FRA

Mar 17

Bel Cup

Harelbeke

BEL

Mar 23-24

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 1 

SNO, Nantes

FRA

Mar 23-24

Coppa Italia - Trofeo Giorgio Sannino

Circolo Vela Roma, Anzio

ITA

Mar 24-30

Russian Cup, 2-Nd Stage

Sochi

RUS

Mar 30-Apr 6

Trofeo Sar Princesa Sofia 

Palma de Mallorca 

ESP

Mar 30-31

Frühjahrscup Müggelsee

Müggelsee

GER

Mar 30-31

Coppa Bongo

Società Triestina Vela, Trieste

ITA

Apr 6

Finn Open

Bough Beech SC

GBR

Apr 6-7

Gerhard Vellusig Memorial

WYC, Alte Donau

AUT

Apr 6-7

Challenge J Martin 2018 Étape 2

CV Centre

FRA

Apr 6-7

Stuttgarter Finn

Max-Eyth-See

GER

April 27-28

Wannsee-Pokal

Wannsee

GER

April 27-28

Silberschäkel Regatta Wörth

Landeshafen Wörth

GER

April 27-28

Ammerländer Finn Cup

Zwischenahner Meer

GER

Apr 12-14 

Masters Nationals

Buccaneer Yacht club 

USA

Apr 13

Pohár Haas+Sohn

Máchovo jezero

CZE

Apr 13-14

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 2 

CN Arradon

FRA

Apr 13-14

British Northern Championship

Yorkshire Dales SC

GBR

Apr 13-14

Langen Einhandregatta

Langener Waldsee

GER

Apr 13-14

Campionato Zonale

Yacht Club Gaeta

ITA

Apr 13-14

Campionato Invernale

Società Velica Viareggin

ITA

Apr 13-14

Capman Cup

Oberhofen

SUI

Apr 13–14

Tulpenrace 

NED

Apr 14-21

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa

Genoa 

ITA

Apr 20-21

Osterregatta Rastatt

Illinger See (Goldkanal)

GER

Apr 20-22

Bel Cup 

Troyes

FRA

Apr 20-22

Coupe Granchamp 

CV Bordeaux 

FRA

Apr 20-22

Finn Est Tour 2019 Étape 1

CNHS, Troyes

FRA

Apr 20-22

Paasei

Loosdrecht

NED

Apr 20-26

Russian Cup, Stage 3

Sochi

RUS

Apr 27-28

Coppa Italia - Trofeo Dr. Schaer

AV Lago Caldaro

ITA

Apr 27-28

Jollenregatta

Mammern

SUI

Apr 27-May 4

Semaine Olympique Francaise De Voile

Hyéres

FRA

Apr 30-May 6

Russian Cup, 4-Th Stage - Regatta By Memory Of Alexander Novikov

Taganrog

RUS

May-June

Rabbit Cup (Every Wednesday Evening Until 28.06.)

Thun

SUI

May 1-5

Regatta Port Bourgas – Bourgas Sailing Week

Bourgas

BUL

May 3

M.B Keramika Pálavská Regata

Nové Mlýny

CZE

May 3-5

Finn Est Tour 2019 Étape 2 

SRV (Annecy)

FRA

May 3-5

Nesselblatt Steinhude

Steinhuder Meer

GER

May 4-5

Season Opening Regatta

Wolsztyn

POL

May 5-6

Polyester Cup

Kastrup

DEN

May 10-12

Lithuania Sailing Cup

Nida

LTU

May 10-12

Polish Yachting Association Cup

Krynica Morska

POL

May 10-18

Finn European Championship

Athens

GRE

May 11

Regata Del Bicchiere

CV Tiberino, Bracciano

ITA

May 11-12

Einhand Dümmer Westmeisterschaft

Dümmer See

GER

May 11-12

Finnregatta Eching Ammersee

Ammersee

GER

May 11-12

Jungfrautrophy

Thun

SUI

May 12

Regata Del Fiasco - Zonale

CV Tiberino, Bracciano

ITA

May 17-20

Federation Cup

Moscow

RUS

May 18

Pohár Města Česká Skalice

Rozkoš

CZE

May 18-19

Mohilla Pokal Mondsee

UYC Mondsee

AUT

May 18-19

Challenge J Martin 2018 Étape 3 

CV Centre

FRA

May 18-19

British Southern Area Championship

Mengeham Rythe SC

GBR

May 18-19

Finnregatta Bleilochtalsperre

Bleilochtalsperre

GER

May 18-19

Westfalenpreis Biggesee

Biggesee

GER

May 18-19 

Finnale 

NED

May 19

Bel Cup

Galgenweel, Antwerp

BEL

May 19

Campionato Zonale

Società Velica Viareggina

ITA

May 21-25

Medemblik Regatta 

Medemblik

NED

May 21/-25

Medemblik Regatta (Formerly Delta Lloyd Regatta)

Medemblik

NED

May 24-26

Campionato Italiano Master

CN Punta Imperatore, Forio d'Ischia

ITA

May 25-26

Ranking 

Espoo

FIN

May 25-26

Finn Open

Harwich SC

GBR

May 25-26

Chiemopreis Seebruck Südd. Meisterschaft

Chiemsee

GER

May 25-26

Jever-Krombach-Cup

Krombachtalsperre

GER

May 25-26

Spring Cup Of Moscow Finn Association

Moscow

RUS

May 30-Jun 1

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 

SRSP, St Pierre Quiberon

FRA

May 31-Jun 2

Open Danish Championship

KDY Skovshoved

DEN

June 1

Pohár O Velké Dářko

Velké Dářko

CZE

Jun 1-2

Open Belgian Championship (Inland)

Platte Taille

BEL

Jun 1-2

Challenge YL Pinaud 2019 Étape 2 

Cannes

FRA

Jun 1-2

Frühjahrsregatta Ratzeburger See

Ratzeburger See

GER

Jun 1-2

Mrsv Finn Cup

Starnberger See

GER

Jun 1-2

Hemelvaartwedstrijden

Loosdrecht

NED

Jun 2-9

2019 World Cup Series Final - Marseille

Marseille

FRA

Jun 6-16

Masters MM 

Kööpenhamina

FIN

Jun 7-10

Moscow Cup

Moscow

RUS

Jun 7-13

Russian Cup, 5-Th Stage

Novosibirsk

RUS

Jun 7-15

Finn World Masters

Shovskoved, Denmark

RUS

Jun 8-10 

North Sea Regatta 

NED

June 10-14

Bärgluftwoche

Vingelz

SUI

Jun 10-16

Chekhov Regatta "Chaika"

Taganrog

RUS

Jun 14-17

Russian Cup, 6-Th Stage

Moscow area, yacht-club Pirogovo

RUS

Jun 15-16

Rursee Finn Meeting

Rursee

GER

Jun 15-16

Finn-Cup Pouch

Muldestausee

GER

Jun 15-21

Usinsk Regatta

Kuibyshev reservoir

RUS

Jun 16

Coppa Avvv - Zonale

Amici Velici Vigna di Valle, Bracciano

ITA

Jun 22-23

Wolfgangsee

UYC Wolfgangsee

AUT

Jun 22-23

Open D'aquitaine 

CNBO, Biscarrosse

FRA

Jun 22-23

Challenge YL Pinaud 2019 Étape 3

Bauduen

FRA

Jun 22-23

Pirker Finntage

Talsperre Pirk

GER

Jun 22-23

Zomerwedstrijden

Sneek

NED

Jun 23

Campionato Zonale

Castiglione d. Pescaia

ITA

Jun 24-Jul 1

Russian Cup, 7-Th Stage 

Kuibyshev reservoir

RUS

Jun 25-30

Onega Regatta

Petrizavodsk

RUS

Jun 26-30

Kieler Woche

Kieler Förde

GER

Jun 27-Jul 1.

Irkutsk Sea Cup

Irkutsk

RUS

Jun 28-30

Niederhornkanne 

Thun

SUI

Jun 29-30

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 4 

St Jacut

FRA

Jun 29-30

Finn-Fight Waging  Dr.A.Balthasar

Waginger See

GER

Jun 29-30

Brandenburgische Meisterschaft  Schwielochsee

Schwielochsee

GER

Jun 29-30

Saar-Finn-Cup Bostalsee

Bostalsee

GER

Jun 29-30

Coppa Italia

Club Nautico Capodimonte (Bolsena)

ITA

Jun 29-30

Nieuw Loosdrechtweekend

Loosdrecht

NED

Jul 3-6

Championnat De France 2019

Canet en Roussillon

FRA

Jul 5-7

Ranking 

Hanko

FIN

Jul 5-7

Nordcup

Gdansk

POL

Jul 5-7 

Onk Masters

NED

Jul 5-8

Russian Cup, 8-Th Stage, Open Crystal Cup Of Moscow Finn Association

Moscow

RUS

Jul 6-14

Warnemünder Woche

Ostsee

GER

Jul 6-7

Champagner Regatta Am Tegeler See

Tegeler See

GER

Jul 6-7

Trofeo Scrimieri - Zonale

AS Nautica Sabazia, Bracciano

ITA

Jul 6-7

Trofeo Aldo Ferrari - Zonale

Yachting Club Versilia, Forte dei Marmi

ITA

Jul 6-7

Vrijbuiterweekend

Loosdrecht

NED

July 5-7

British Finn National Championship

Brixham YC

GBR

Jul 11-17

South Federal District Championship

Sevastopol

RUS

Jul 13-14

Campionato Zonale

Bracciano

ITA

Jul 14-20

Finn Silver Cup Under 23 World Championship

Anzio

ITA

Jul 14-20

Traditional Moscow Sailing Regatta

Moscow

RUS

Jul 18-21

Moscow Area Championship

Moscow area, yacht-club KB KhimMash

RUS

Jul 20-21

Oberland Pütz Seeshaupt

Starnberger See

GER

Jul 20-21

Bibliser Finn

Riedsee

GER

Jul 20-21

Segelwoche

Thun

SUI

Jul 20-23

Travemünder Woche

Ostsee

GER

Jul 21-27

Moscow Junior Championship

Moscow

RUS

Jul 26-28

Finn SM 

Maarianhamina

FIN

Jul 26-28

Volvo Gdynia Sailing Days

Gdynia

POL

Jul 27-28

Sternberger Finn Regatta

Sternberger See

GER

Jul 27-28

Bayern Cup Bad Wiessee

Tegernsee

GER

Jul 31- Aug 5

Novosibirsk Area Championship

Novosibirsk

RUS

Jul 31-Aug 4

Ural Federal District Championship

Chelyabinsk

RUS

Aug 1-4

German & Polish Finn Masters

Szczecin

POL

Aug 3-4

Meckatzer Finn-Cup Rottachsee

Rottachsee

GER

Aug 3-8

Sneekweek

Sneek

NED

Aug 3-Sep 1

Randmeerrace

NED

Aug 10-11

Pfalz Open Eicher See

Eicher See

GER

Aug 10-11

Memorial Of Janusz Sadowski

Poznan

POL

Aug 10-11 

Toilet Bowl

WBYC, Cazenovia, NY

USA

Aug 15-19

Russian Cup, 9-Th Stage - Siberia Cup

Krasnoyarsk

RUS

Aug 15-23

Tokyo 2020 Test Event

Enoshima

JPN

Aug 16-18

Noorse Kampioenschappen

Fredrikstad

NOR

Aug 16-18

Federation Cup, 2-Nd Stage

Moscow area, yacht-club Gals

RUS

Aug 16-20

Cork Ocr (Olympic Classes Regatta)

Kingston

CAN

Aug 17-18

Rofi Pokal

UYC Attersee

AUT

Aug 17-18

Ranking 

Tampere (?)

FIN

Aug 17-18

Küstencup Ribnitz Nordd. Meisterschaft

Ostsee

GER

Aug 17-18 

Benelux Kampioenschappen 

NED

Aug 18

Regatta By Memory Of E. Istomin

Moscow area, yacht-club Pirogovo

RUS

Aug 19-26

International University Sailing Cup

Moscow

RUS

Aug 2-12

Moscow Championship

Moscow

RUS

Aug 22-25

Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Traunsee

Traunsee

GER

Aug 23-25

Staatsmeisterschaft

SC Traunkirchen

AUT

Aug 23-25

Djerdap Cup

Donji Milanovac

SRB

Aug 23-25 

North Americans

Mission Bay YC

USA

Aug 24-25

Einfelder Finn Cup Neumünster

Einfelder See

GER

Aug 24-25

Sisikon

SUI

Aug 25- Sep 1

2020 Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima

Enoshima

JPN

Aug 27-Sep 2

Open Russian, Russian Finn Masters

Moscow

RUS

Aug 30-Sep 1

Yacht Club Rewa Cup

Rewa

POL

Aug 31

Frymburský Pohár

Lipno

CZE

Aug 31-Sep 1

Lindenblatt Chiemsee

Chiemsee

GER

Aug 31-Sep 1

Goldener Finn Pöhl

Talsperre Pöhl

GER

Aug 31-Sep 1

Iserlohner Glasenuhr

Sorpesee

GER

Aug 31-Sep 1

Trofeo Meccheri - Zonale

Compagnia Vela Forte dei Marmi

ITA

Sep 7-8

Dragør Open

Dragør

DEN

Sep 7-8

Challenge J Martin 2019 Étape 4 

CV Centre

FRA

Sep 7-8

Challenge YL Pinaud 2019 Étape 4 

Bauduen

FRA

Sep 7-8

Untersee-Pokal Reichenau Sw-Meisterschaft

Untersee/Bodensee

GER

Sep 7-8

Herbst-Cup Schwerin

Schweriner See

GER

Sep 7-9

Open Belgian Championship (Sea)

Oostende

BEL

Sepr 5-8

Polish National Championship

TBD

POL

Sept 6-8

Lithuanian National Championship

Nida

LTU

Sep 11-14

Italian Championship - Coppa Italia

Garda - Gargnano

ITA

Sep 11-15

Finn European Masters

Schwerin, Germany

GER

Sep 12-19

Russian Championship

Toliatti, Samara area

RUS

Sep 14-15

Weinlese Neusiedl

UYC Neusiedler See

AUT

Sep 14-15

Scottish Championship 

Solway YC

GBR

Sep 14-15

Finnregatta Plobsheim

Plobsheim-Elsaß Rhein

GER

Sep 14-15

Finnregatta Unterhavel

Unterhavel

GER

Sep 14-15

Ranking 

Rauma/ Pori (?)

Sep 18-22

Schweizer Meisterschaft Kreuzlingen Bodensee

Bodensee

GER

Sep 18-22

Swiss Championship

Kreuzlingen

SUI

Sep 20

Czech Championship 2019

Nové Mlýny

CZE

Sep 20-22

Onk Medemblik

Medemblik

NED

Sep 20-23

Federation Cup, 3-Rd Stage

Moscow area, yacht-club Gals

RUS

Sep 21-22

Finn Est Tour 2019 Étape 4 

ACAL, Plobsheim

FRA

Sep 21-22

British Inland National Championship

Oxford SC

GBR

Sep 21-22

Internationale Kehrausregatta Steinhude

Steinhuder Meer

GER

Sep 27-29

International Finn Cup

Malcesine 

ITA

Sep 27-29

Finn Cup - Trofeo Andrea Menoni

Fraglia Vela Malcesine

ITA

Sep 28-29

Challenge Aquitaine 2019 N°3 

Socoa YC Basque  

FRA

Sep 28-29

Finn Open

Highcliffe SC

GBR

Oct 4-5

Herbstregatta

Romanshorn 

SUI

Oct 4-6

Xxix International Regatta Autumn Wind

Kaunas

LTU

Oct 4-6

Ksss Olympic Class Regatta

Stockholm

SWE

Oct 5-6

Challenge J Martin 2019 Étape 5

CV Centre

FRA

Oct 5-6

Warsaw Championships

Zegrze

POL

Oct 8-14

Russian Junior Championship

Sochi

RUS

Oc1 19-20

Goldener Oktoberpokal Tutzing

Starnberger See

GER

Oct 12

Bacon Cup

Veddelev

DEN

Oct 12-13

Kurt Czajka Memorial

WYC, Alte Donau

AUT

Oct 12-13

Challenge YL Pinaud 2019 Étape 5 

Cannes

FRA

Oct 12-13

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 5 

YC Carnac

FRA

Oct 12-13

Finn Open & Masters Championship

Warsash SC

GBR

Oct 12-13

Dümmer-Finn-Cup

Dümmer See

GER

Oct 12-13

Herbst-Cup Silbersee

Silbersee

GER

Oct 12-13

Finn-Finale Wörthsee

Wörthsee

GER

Oct 12-13

Coppa Italia

CV Portocivitanova, Civitanova Marche

ITA

Oct 12-13

Boerenkoolcup

NED

Oct 12-13

Finnmania

Biel

SUI

Oct 18-20

Finn Coupe De Canet 2019 

CN Canet en Roussillon

FRA

Oct 18-20

Zemun Cup

Zemun 

SRB

Oct 19-20

Marlin Sxpike Ruhm Cup

Galg

BEL

Oct 19-20

Finn Ouest Tour 2019 Étape 6 

CN Arradon

FRA

Oct 19-20

38 International Winter Criterium

Rapallo

ITA

Oct 19-20

Criterium Internazionale

Circolo Nautico Rapallo

ITA

Oct 2-6

Idm-Finn Flensburg

Ostsee

GER

Oct 26-27

Rheinstes Finnish

Mittelrhein

GER

Oct 26-27

Eispokal Tegeler See

Tegeler See

GER

Oct 26-27

Trofeo Bertacca - Coppa Italia

Club Nautico Versilia, Viareggio

ITA

Nov 1-3

Grand Prix De L’ Armistice GPA Mémorial Pierre Montédéguy 

Canet en Roussillon YCCR

FRA

Nov 2-3

Finn-Finale Rupenhorn

Unterhavel

GER

Nov 2-3

Lebkuchenregatta

Oberhofen

SUI

Nov 23

Campionato Invernale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Nov 9-10

Coppa d'Autunno - Invernale - Zonale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Nov 17

Bel Cup

Galgenweel, Antwerp

BEL

Nov 23-29

Russian Cup, 11-Th Stage

Sochi

RUS

Nov 30-Dec 1

Nikolausregatta Töppersee

Töppersee

GER

Nov 30-Dec 1

Boterletter

Kralingen

NED

Dec 7

Campionato Invernale

Lega Navale Anzio

ITA

Dec 13-21

Finn Gold Cup

Melbourne

AUS

Dec 18-22

Christmas Race

Palamos, Spain

ESP

 

TRANSLATE

enfrdeitptrues
© 2019, International Finn Association, Inc